This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Morecambe CC - 1st XI Vs Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division One - 2017Date :Saturday 22nd April 2017
Toss:Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Woodhill Lane , Morecambe Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI - Winning Draw
Morecambe CC - 1st XIBarrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
Score160 for 6 (50 overs) 227 for 6 (50 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points16
Bonus Points14
Penalty Points00
Total Points210

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dean Williamsct Tommy Cloughb  Jake Smith52000
2Toby Mowat*ct Gert Maartensb  Jake Smith23000
3Jamie Pinfoldb  Tommy Clough13000
4Greg Reynoldsb  Adam Derham17000
5Aaron Keverne-Onyonct Devon Conwayb  Adam Derham63000
6Glen Kermodect Steven Fisherb  Adam Derham5000
7Ryan Gilmournot out17000
8Adam Hunternot out24000
9Daryl Wearingdid not bat
10Sam Hendersondid not bat
11Gary Collinsdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (5), nb (3)13
Total227
Wickets 6
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edward Read17270000
2Lloyd Smith5123000
3Tommy Clough10050100
4Jake Smith7032200
5Adam Derham10242300
6Lewis Smith103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total505225600

Morecambe CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Viraj Bhatib  Daryl Wearing91028
2Steven Fisherct Greg Reynoldsb  Toby Mowat171051
3Devon Conwayb  Toby Mowat163029
4Ryan Pearson*lbwb  Toby Mowat60019
5Lewis Smithct Dean Williamsb  Toby Mowat00017
6Edward Readlbwb  Toby Mowat0002
7Tommy Cloughnot out325078
8Adam Derhamnot out506081
9Lloyd Smithdid not bat
10Jake Smithdid not bat
11Gert Maartensdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (10), w (1), nb (9)29
Total160
Wickets 6
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Viraj Bhati (Unsure-0*); 53-2 Devon Conway (Unsure-0*); 58-3 Ryan Pearson (Unsure-0*); 61-4 Steven Fisher (Unsure-0*); 61-5 Edward Read (Unsure-0*); 64-6 Lewis Smith (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aaron Keverne-Onyon10132000
2Daryl Wearing13420100
3Toby Mowat7020500
4Gary Collins12332000
5Greg Reynolds2014000
6Ryan Gilmour6023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total508160600

Match Officials

UmpiresKevin Howarth, Dave Whitworth
Scorers