This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Fleetwood CC - 1st XI Vs Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division One - 2017Date :Saturday 20th May 2017
Toss:Fleetwood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Fleetwood Cricket and Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 15 runs
Fleetwood CC - 1st XIBarrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
Score181 all out (43 overs) 't'196 all out (44.3 overs) 'b'
Game Points015
Bonus Points60
Penalty Points00
Total Points615

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dean Williamsct Neels Berghb  James Amor122020
2Toby Mowat*lbwb  Sam Bell153029
3Ryan Gilmourct Joseph McCluskieb  Jarrod Coombe152033
4Aaron Keverne-Onyonct & b Neels Bergh5711147
5Jamie Pinfoldlbwb  Neels Bergh345134
6Daryl Wearingct Dean Bellb  Neels Bergh316041
7Glen Kermodect Tom Wilsonb  Joe Bell5106
8Robin Adamsct Dean Bellb  Joe Bell132017
9Sam Hendersonct Dean Bellb  Neels Bergh51012
10Adam Hunternot out3002
11Gary Collinslbwb  Neels Bergh0002
Extras       b (2), lb (2), nb (2)6
Total196
Wickets all out
Overs 44.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Bell11049101
2James Amor5122100
3Joseph McCluskie4223001
4Jarrod Coombe8229100
5Neels Bergh12.3252500
6Joe Bell4017200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total44.371961002

Fleetwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jarrod Coombect Aaron Keverne-Onyonb  Daryl Wearing1006
2James Wilsonct Jamie Pinfoldb  Aaron Keverne-Onyon2004
3Dean Bell*†ct Ryan Gilmourb  Daryl Wearing60010
4Neels Berghct Jamie Pinfoldb  Aaron Keverne-Onyon295052
5Declan Clerkinct Adam Hunterb  Aaron Keverne-Onyon51015
6Joseph McCluskielbwb  Aaron Keverne-Onyon755792
7Tom Wilsonct Dean Williamsb  Ryan Gilmour264052
8Mat Clarkb  Aaron Keverne-Onyon41011
9Joe Bellct Toby Mowatb  Aaron Keverne-Onyon174014
10Sam Bellnot out1000
11James Amorct Jamie Pinfoldb  Aaron Keverne-Onyon0002
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (6), nb (3)15
Total181
Wickets all out
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aaron Keverne-Onyon14253710
2Daryl Wearing10325200
3Toby Mowat6214053
4Gary Collins5036000
5Ryan Gilmour6122100
6Sam Henderson2025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total4381811063

Match Officials

UmpiresBarry Evans, Alf Dunn
Scorers